« Back

Axiom Mellanox MFM1T02A-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom Mellanox MFM1T02A-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $142.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  MFM1T02A-LR-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  002611235
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Mellanox MFM1T02A-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Mellanox MFM1T02A-LR
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Mellanox ConnectX EN MNPH28B-XTC, MNPH29B-XTC