« Back

Axiom IBM 44X1966 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Axiom IBM 44X1966 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

  • Price: 
    $169.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  44X1966-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  26121604
  • Item #:  003091465
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom IBM 44X1966 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type Fibre Channel
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  •  Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number IBM 44X1966
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Lenovo BladeCenter H 8852, HT 8750