« Back

Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-20K= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-20K= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $119.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AXG95698
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  003461432
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-20K= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100Base-LX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-20K=
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty