We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Axiom Netgear AXM764 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel

Axiom Netgear AXM764 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel

  • Price: 
    $317.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  AXM764-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  004176351
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Netgear AXM764 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10Gb Fibre Channel
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Netgear AXM764
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty