« Back

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-EX, 100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 40km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC Module, 100Mbps - Lifetime Warranty (SFP100BEXST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-EX, 100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 40km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC Module, 100Mbps - Lifetime Warranty (SFP100BEXST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo

  • Price: 
    $74.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SFP100BEXST
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005051506
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-EX, 100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 40km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC Module, 100Mbps - Lifetime Warranty (SFP100BEXST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100Base-EX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.3 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 1.06 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty