« Back

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/10

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/10

  • Price: 
    $848.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  N392-61M-3X8-AP
  • UNSPSC #:  26121609
  • Item #:  005204852
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050908
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Tripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-PLR4, Plenum, 6mm Dual Jacket, 61 m (200 ft.) - trunk cable - 61 m - yellow
  •  Type Trunk cable
  •  Technology Fiber optic
  •  Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
  •  Features Plenum, stranded, push-pull connector, Angled Physical Contact (APC)
  •  Length 61 m
  •  Core / Cladding Diameter 8.3 / 125 micron
  •  Connector 3 x MTP/MPO single-mode - female
  •  Connector (Second End) 3 x MTP/MPO single-mode - female
  •  Color Yellow
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty