We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Axiom Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $295.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005938145
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400 Cloud Managed, MX600 Cloud Managed, MX60W Cloud Managed, MX80 Cloud Managed; Cloud Managed MS320-24, MS320-24P, MS320-48, MS320-48FP, MS320-48LP, MS420-24, MS420-48; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420-24, MS420-48