We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable - 40Gb, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 5 m (16.4 ft.) - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 5 m - aqua

Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable - 40Gb, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 5 m (16.4 ft.) - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 5 m - aqua

  • Price: 
    $391.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  N28F-05M-AQ
  • UNSPSC #:  26121609
  • Item #:  006441961
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  1005090302
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable - 40Gb, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 5 m (16.4 ft.) - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 5 m - aqua
  •  Type 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ba/OM3
  •  Technology Fiber optic
  •  Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
  •  Features Plenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector
  •  Length 5 m
  •  Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
  •  Connector QSFP+ - male
  •  Connector (Second End) QSFP+ - male
  •  Color Aqua
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 1-year warranty