« Back

Allied Telesis AT MMC200/SC - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Allied Telesis AT MMC200/SC - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $157.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AT-MMC200/SC-960
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007460603
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Allied Telesis AT MMC200/SC - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type Fiber media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor External
  •  Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.2 in x 4 in x 0.9 in
  •  Weight 6 oz
  •  TAA Compliant Yes