« Back

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $250.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SFPGE10KT4R3
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007471475
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-BX10-D
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.6 in x 2.6 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 2.54 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty