« Back

StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ - Lifetime Warranty (10G-SFPP-LR-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10

StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ - Lifetime Warranty (10G-SFPP-LR-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10

  • Price: 
    $85.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  10G-SFPP-LR-ST
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007471504
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ - Lifetime Warranty (10G-SFPP-LR-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.3 in x 0.5 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 0.74 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty