« Back

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $161.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  J9054D
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005354965
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100Base-FX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
  •  Designed For HPE Aruba 2530, 2540 24, 2540 48, 2620, 2930F 12, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, 5406R, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5406R zl2, 5412R, 5412R 92, 5412R zl2, 6300, 6405, 6405 48, 6405 96, 6410