« Back

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $4,302.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  X2-10GB-ER-RF
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  001343603
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type X2 transceiver module - SC/PC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 in x 3.6 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 10.58 oz
  •  Pricing Type Refurbished
  •  Designed For Cisco 8-Port 10; Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924-10GE; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE