« Back

Axiom Brocade XBR-000144 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Axiom Brocade XBR-000144 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

  • Price: 
    $284.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  XBR-000144-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  46171621
  • Item #:  001363245
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Brocade XBR-000144 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type Fibre Channel
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Brocade XBR-000144
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 0.3 in x 2.2 in
  •  Weight 2.6 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Brocade 300, 5000, 5100, 5300, DCX Backbone, Encryption SAN Switch, FR4-18i Director Blade; SilkWorm 200E, 4100, 48000 Director, 4900, 7500, 7500E, 7600, FC4-16IP, FC4-48 Blade, FR4-18i Blade