« Back

Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel

Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel

  • Price: 
    $645.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  DS-SFP-FCGE-LW-RF
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  004239763
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
  •  Pricing Type Refurbished
  •  Designed For MDS 9120 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch; SN 5428