« Back

StarTech.com HPE AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Module, 8G Fiber Channel WW, 8GbE Single Mode SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE SN6000, SN6500, SN8600B, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warranty (AJ717AST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre

StarTech.com HPE AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Module, 8G Fiber Channel WW, 8GbE Single Mode SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE SN6000, SN6500, SN8600B, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warranty (AJ717AST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre

  • Price: 
    $658.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AJ717AST
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  004602162
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com HPE AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Module, 8G Fiber Channel WW, 8GbE Single Mode SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, HPE SN6000, SN6500, SN8600B, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warranty (AJ717AST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW), 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type Fibre Channel
  •  Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW), 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP AJ717A
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.3 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 1.06 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty