« Back

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $903.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  JD062AR
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005199986
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-LH40
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 0.71 oz
  •  Pricing Type Remarketed
  •  Designed For HPE 10512, 12504, 1910-8G-PoE+, 3600-24 v2, 3600-24-PoE+ v2, 3600-24-SFP v2, 3600-48-PoE+ v2, 5120-48G-PoE+, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP, 5500-24G-SFP, 5500-48G-4SFP, 5920AF-24XG, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908-V