« Back

Panduit QuickNet HDQ Series pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - 1U - 19"

Panduit QuickNet HDQ Series pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - 1U - 19"

  • Price: 
    $3,410.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  F1RSZO-9612-10S
  • UNSPSC #:  39131709
  • Item #:  005293516
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10060214
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Rack Size 19"
Features High density, Laser-Optimized, S-type for standard, generic labeling
Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty 48 ports
Technology Fiber optic
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Flat, zirconia ceramic split sleeves
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae/OM4
Connector Provided 12 x MTP/PC multi-mode male 96 x LC/PC multi-mode female
General
Product Type Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Product Material Aluminum, steel, plastic composite
Height (Rack Units) 1U
Width 19 in
Depth 5.7 in
Height 1.7 in
Enclosure Color Aqua