We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Legrand - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Legrand - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

  • Price: 
    $1,043.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  QSFP100GSR4AR-LEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  005350767
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Legrand - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Device Type QSFP28 transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100GBase-SR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4-AR