« Back

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $44.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  MGBSX1-LEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  005350832
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Linksys MGBSX1
  •  TAA Compliant Yes