« Back

Vivotek AW-IHT-0501 - switch - 5 ports

Vivotek AW-IHT-0501 - switch - 5 ports

  • Price: 
    $227.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AW-IHT-0501
  • UNSPSC #:  43222612
  • Item #:  007676875
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050203
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories Mounting brackets
Compliant Standards VCCI, C-Tick, FCC, LVD, IP30
Dimensions & Weight
Width 4.1 in
Depth 5.6 in
Height 1.4 in
Weight 1.06 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 2 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature -40 F
Max Storage Temperature 185 F
Humidity Range Storage 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
General
Device Type Switch - 5 ports
Enclosure Type DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
Subtype Fast Ethernet
Ports 4 x 10/100 (PoE+) + 1 x 100Base-FX
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) PoE+
PoE Budget 120 W
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Performance Backplane speed: 1 Gbps
MAC Address Table Size 1000 entries
Features Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3at
RAM 128 KB
Status Indicators Power, error, PoE, LAN
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 4 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 PoE+ - 30 W 1 x 100Base-FX SC multi-mode
Power
Power Device Internal power supply
Installed Qty 2
Power Redundancy Yes
Voltage Required DC 44 - 56 V
Power Consumption Operational 126 Watt