We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Legrand - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Legrand - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

  • Price: 
    $137.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-LEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  008016783
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Legrand - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type Fibre Channel
  •  Data Transfer Rate 16 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW