We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Legrand - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Legrand - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

  • Price: 
    $43.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  TE100-MGBFX-LEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  008093731
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Legrand - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100Base-FX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX