« Back

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

  • Price: 
    $341.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  100FX-SFP-LR-OM
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  008363586
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100Base-FX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles