« Back

StarTech.com 10m (30ft) LC to SC (UPC) OS2 Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125m, Laser Optimized, 10G, Bend Insensitive, Low Insertion Loss - LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (SMLCSC-OS2-10M) - patch cable - 10 m - yellow

StarTech.com 10m (30ft) LC to SC (UPC) OS2 Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125m, Laser Optimized, 10G, Bend Insensitive, Low Insertion Loss - LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (SMLCSC-OS2-10M) - patch cable - 10 m - yellow

  • Price: 
    $20.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SMLCSC-OS2-10M
  • UNSPSC #:  26121609
  • Item #:  011558084
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  700402
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com 10m (30ft) LC to SC (UPC) OS2 Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125m, Laser Optimized, 10G, Bend Insensitive, Low Insertion Loss - LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (SMLCSC-OS2-10M) - patch cable - 10 m - yellow
  •  Type Patch cable - OS1/OS2
  •  Technology Duplex fiber optic
  •  Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
  •  Features Halogen-free, passive adapter, up to 10 Gbps data transfer rate, color coded connectors, ceramic ferrule, bend insensitive, low insertion loss, bending radius 10mm, aramid fiber reinforced, 0.3 dB insertion loss, 55 dB return loss, wavelength of 1260-1625 nm, Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) support
  •  Length 10 m
  •  Diameter 0.1 in
  •  Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
  •  Connector 2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
  •  Connector (Second End) 2 x SC/UPC single-mode - male
  •  Color Yellow
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty