We have updated our Privacy Policy 800.408.9663 My Account

    Product Selectors

    Need help finding the exact components necessary to make your single-source procurement complete?

    View list of selectors

    SEARCH RESULTS

    Dell
    Networking
    Networking Accessories
    Dell - Dell
    Dell - Dell

    Mfr #: 470-ABHB

    Item #: 003492139

    Stacking cable - 1.6 ft - for Networking C1048, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048; PowerConnect M8024; Networking N3132
    $32.99
    Dell - Dell 10GbE Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable
    Dell - Dell 10GbE Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable

    Mfr #: 470-AAVJ

    Item #: 003518948

    Direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M) - 10 ft - twinaxial - for Networking N3132, S4048, X1026, X1052; PowerEdge R230, R430, R440, R540, R830, T440, T640
    $55.99
    Dell - Dell
    Dell - Dell

    Mfr #: 470-AAPX

    Item #: 003473005

    Stacking cable - 10 ft - for Networking C1048, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048; Networking N3132
    $67.99
    Dell - Dell
    Dell - Dell

    Mfr #: 407-BBON

    Item #: 003607301

    SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm - for Force10; Networking C1048, C7004, C7008, C9010, N2048, N4032, S3048; Networking S4048
    $460.99
    Dell - Dell
    Dell - Dell

    Mfr #: 407-BBOP

    Item #: 003518910

    SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1052; PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640
    $320.99
    Dell - Dell
    Dell - Dell

    Mfr #: 470-AAPW

    Item #: 003472861

    Stacking cable - 3.3 ft - for Networking C1048, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048; Networking N3132
    $21.99
    Dell - Dell Networking
    Dell - Dell Networking

    Mfr #: 407-BBOR

    Item #: 003472786

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Networking C1048, C9010, S5000, S6000, S6010; Networking N3132, S4048, X1026, X1052
    $91.99
    Dell - Dell
    Dell - Dell

    Mfr #: 407-BBVJ

    Item #: 004713746

    SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - up to 984 ft - for PowerEdge T130, T330, T630; PowerEdge R430, R440, R540, R630, R640, R730, R740, T440, T640
    $158.99
    Dell - Dell Networking 40GbE QSFP+ to 4x10GbE SFP+ Customer Kit
    Dell - Dell Networking 40GbE QSFP+ to 4x10GbE SFP+ Customer Kit

    Mfr #: 470-AAXG

    Item #: 004720294

    Network cable - SFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 10 ft - twinaxial - passive - for PowerEdge C4140; Networking S5212, S5224, X1026, X1052; PowerEdge R740, R7515, R7525, R940
    $220.99
    Dell - Dell Networking
    Dell - Dell Networking

    Mfr #: 470-ACMO

    Item #: 006349725

    Network cable - LC to LC - 3 m - fiber optic - OM4 - for Networking C1048P, S6100-ON; Networking S4048-ON, S4048T-ON, Z9100-ON
    $38.99
    Dell - Dell Networking
    Dell - Dell Networking

    Mfr #: 407-BBOZ

    Item #: 003633133

    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for PowerEdge T130, T330, T430, T630; PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640
    $377.99
    Dell - Dell 10GbE Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable
    Dell - Dell 10GbE Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable

    Mfr #: 470-AAVG

    Item #: 003518927

    Direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M) - 16.4 ft - twinaxial - for Networking S4048, X1026, X1052; PowerEdge C6420, R230, R430, R440, R540, R830, T440, T640
    $78.99
    Dell - Dell EMC PowerEdge
    Dell - Dell EMC PowerEdge

    Mfr #: 407-BCBN

    Item #: 006688376

    Kit - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - 850 nm - for PowerEdge C4140; PowerEdge C6525, R6515, R6525, R7515, R7525; PowerVault ME4024, ME4084
    $79.99
    Dell - Dell
    Dell - Dell

    Mfr #: 407-BBOU

    Item #: 003519046

    Kit - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1052; PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640
    $151.99
    Dell - Dell EMC Networking
    Dell - Dell EMC Networking

    Mfr #: 407-BBZM

    Item #: 006688377

    Customer Kit - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - channel: 85 - for PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R540, R6415, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640
    $181.99
    Dell - Dell EMC PowerEdge
    Dell - Dell EMC PowerEdge

    Mfr #: 407-BCHI

    Item #: 007586575

    QSFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - for PowerEdge R6515, R6525, R7515
    $391.99
    Dell - Dell Networking 40GbE QSFP+ to 4 x 10GbE SFP+
    Dell - Dell Networking 40GbE QSFP+ to 4 x 10GbE SFP+

    Mfr #: 470-AAXH

    Item #: 006352364

    Network cable - SFP+ to QSFP+ - 16.4 ft - passive - for PowerEdge C4140; Networking S5212, S5224, X1026, X1052; PowerEdge R340, R740, R940, T340
    $308.99
    Dell - Dell Networking 40GbE QSFP+ to 4 x 10GbE SFP+
    Dell - Dell Networking 40GbE QSFP+ to 4 x 10GbE SFP+

    Mfr #: 470-AAWU

    Item #: 004839011

    Network cable - SFP+ to QSFP+ - 23 ft - passive - for Networking PowerSwitch S5212, PowerSwitch S5224, PowerSwitch S5296, S5212, S5224
    $425.99
    Dell - Dell 40GbE Passive Copper Direct Attach Cable
    Dell - Dell 40GbE Passive Copper Direct Attach Cable

    Mfr #: 470-AAVR

    Item #: 005113789

    40GBase direct attach cable - QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 3.3 ft - twinaxial - passive - for EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740 Networking C7004, C7008 PowerEdge R430, R630, R730
    $88.99
    Dell - Dell
    Dell - Dell

    Mfr #: 407-BBOO

    Item #: 003472961

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, X1018, X1026, X1052, X4012
    $162.99