« Back

Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR-8-E Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR-8-E Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $2,004.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  10G-SFPP-USR-8-E-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005949129
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR-8-E Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR-8-E
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty