« Back

Axiom Dell 407-BBRK Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom Dell 407-BBRK Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $2,151.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  407-BBRK-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006222664
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Dell 407-BBRK Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-ZR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Dell 407-BBRL
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Dell Force10 Z9500; Networking C1048P, C9010, S3048-ON, S4810-ON, S5000, S6000, S6000-ON, S6100-ON; Dell EMC Networking N3132PX-ON, S4048-ON, Z9100-ON