« Back

Axiom TECHLOGIX NETWORKX TL-10GSFPP-SM10K Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom TECHLOGIX NETWORKX TL-10GSFPP-SM10K Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $372.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  TL-10GSFPP-SM10K-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006347171
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom TECHLOGIX NETWORKX TL-10GSFPP-SM10K Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number TechLogix Networx TL-10GSFPP-SM10K
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty