« Back

Oracle - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Oracle - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $799.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  2124A
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006594822
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Oracle - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
  •  Pricing Type Factory integrated