« Back

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $389.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  FET-40G-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007768003
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 492 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco FET-40G
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 2248PQ 10, 2332TQ 10, 2348TQ, 2348TQ 10, 2348UPQ 10, 56128, 5624, 5648, 5672, 5672UP, 5696, 6001, 6004, 7000 F3-Series, 7000 M2-Series, 7000 M3-Series, 7700 F3-Series, 7700 M3-Series, 93180, 93216, 9332, 9336, 9372, X9432, X9464, X9536, X9636; UCS 2304, 6332