BROWSE BY

Product Selectors

Need help finding the exact components necessary to make your single-source procurement complete?

View list of selectors

SEARCH RESULTS

Axiom
$375 - $400
Networking
Networking Accessories
Axiom - Axiom Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= Compatible
Axiom - Axiom Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= Compatible
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD=) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (pack of 10) - for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 3560; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 9
$383.99
Axiom - Axiom QSFP40SRG4FIN-AX
Axiom - Axiom QSFP40SRG4FIN-AX
QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm
$384.99
Axiom - Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR Compatible
Axiom - Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR Compatible
QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm
$378.99
Axiom - Axiom Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible
Axiom - Axiom Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible
QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm
$387.99
Axiom - Axiom Oracle 7101686 Compatible
Axiom - Axiom Oracle 7101686 Compatible

Mfr #: 7101686-AX

Item #: 003633075

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Oracle 7101686) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm
$388.99
Axiom - Axiom IBM 49Y7884 Compatible
Axiom - Axiom IBM 49Y7884 Compatible

Mfr #: 49Y7884-AX

Item #: 001893264

QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 49Y7884) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for BNT RackSwitch G8264; Lenovo ThinkAgile HX2320 Appliance; ThinkSystem NE2580
$383.99
Axiom - Axiom
Axiom - Axiom
QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm
$389.99
Axiom - Axiom Dell 407-BBOZ Compatible
Axiom - Axiom Dell 407-BBOZ Compatible
QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOZ) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for Dell PowerEdge T130, T330, T630; Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640
$395.99
Axiom - Axiom
Axiom - Axiom
QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm
$392.99
Axiom - Axiom Dell 407-10357 Compatible
Axiom - Axiom Dell 407-10357 Compatible
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-10357) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Dell EqualLogic FS7610; PowerEdge R220, R320, R420, R820, T420, VRTX, VRTX M520, VRTX M620
$377.99
Axiom - Axiom
Axiom - Axiom
40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 7 m - fiber optic - active - for Cisco Nexus 31XX, 93XX, 93XXX, X97160, X9736; ONE Nexus 32XX, 92XX, 93XXX; UCS C4200
$384.99
Axiom - Axiom HP JG325B Compatible
Axiom - Axiom HP JG325B Compatible

Mfr #: JG325B-AX

Item #: 002542359

QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325B) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for HPE Apollo 4200, 4200 Gen10; FlexFabric 12902E
$389.99
Axiom - Axiom
Axiom - Axiom
Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua
$387.99
Axiom - Axiom
Axiom - Axiom
QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Mellanox MMA1B00-B150D) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm
$394.99
Axiom - Axiom Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible
Axiom - Axiom Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible
QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm
$396.99
Axiom - Axiom Force 10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR Compatible
Axiom - Axiom Force 10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR Compatible
QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for Dell Force10 Z9000
$391.99
Axiom - Axiom Extreme 10071H Compatible
Axiom - Axiom Extreme 10071H Compatible

Mfr #: 10071H-AX

Item #: 006359347

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10071H) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (pack of 10)
$383.99
Axiom - Axiom Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR= Compatible
Axiom - Axiom Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR= Compatible
XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR=) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - for P/N: WS-X6704-10GE
$389.99
Axiom - Axiom
Axiom - Axiom
40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - QSFP+ to QSFP+ - 7 m - fiber optic - active
$389.99
Axiom - Axiom HP JG325A Compatible
Axiom - Axiom HP JG325A Compatible

Mfr #: JG325A-AX

Item #: 001625888

QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325A) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for HPE 5900AF-48; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908
$383.99