We have updated our Privacy Policy 800.408.9663 My Account

    Product Selectors

    Need help finding the exact components necessary to make your single-source procurement complete?

    View list of selectors

    SEARCH RESULTS

    40 Gbps
    Networking
    $4,000 - 5,000
    Cisco - Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver
    Cisco - Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
    $4,051.99
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR
    $4,884.99
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN, OTN - 40GBase-LR
    $4,945.99
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LX4 - LC - 1264.5-1277.5 nm / 1284.5-1297.5 nm / 1304.5-1317.5 nm / 1324.5-1337.5 nm
    $4,491.99
    C2G - C2G Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA
    C2G - C2G Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA
    QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 1270-1330 nm - TAA Compliant
    $4,947.99
    Cisco - Cisco S-Class
    Cisco - Cisco S-Class
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - MPO - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Nexus 36180, 3636, 93XX, 93XXX, X9636, X9732, X9736, X9788; ONE Nexus 31XX, 32XX, 93XXX
    $4,298.99
    Axiom - Axiom Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4= Compatible
    Axiom - Axiom Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4= Compatible
    QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4=) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-ER4 - up to 24.9 miles - 1270-1330 nm - for Cisco Nexus 56128, 5672, 6001, 93XX, 93XXX, X9432, X9464, X9536, X9564, X9636, X973
    $4,138.99
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE X140
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE X140

    Mfr #: JL286A

    Item #: 004023088

    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LRL4 - LC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - for FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis
    $4,604.99
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE X140
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE X140

    Mfr #: JH680A

    Item #: 004598389

    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4L - LC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - for FlexNetwork 5130 24G, 5130 48G, 5940, 5940 48p
    $4,267.99
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE X140
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE X140

    Mfr #: JH677AR

    Item #: 005200244

    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - remarketed - for FlexNetwork 5130 24G, 5130 48G, 5940, 5940 48p
    $4,797.99
    Ruckus Networks - Ruckus
    Ruckus Networks - Ruckus

    Mfr #: ICX7750-6Q

    Item #: 005649612

    Expansion module - 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 6 - for ICX 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F
    $5,034.99
    McAfee - McAfee
    McAfee - McAfee
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - GHE - Associate
    $4,093.99
    D-Link - D-Link DEM QX10Q-LR4
    D-Link - D-Link DEM QX10Q-LR4
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
    $4,998.99
    Check Point Software - Check Point
    Check Point Software - Check Point
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 832 nm / 918 nm
    $4,377.99
    Check Point Software - Check Point
    Check Point Software - Check Point
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 832 nm / 918 nm
    $4,327.99
    Check Point Software - Check Point
    Check Point Software - Check Point
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 832 nm / 918 nm
    $4,533.99
    Check Point Software - Check Point
    Check Point Software - Check Point
    QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - for Security Switch Module SSM440
    $4,559.99
    Cisco - Cisco Catalyst
    Cisco - Cisco Catalyst
    Expansion module - 40Gb Ethernet x 2 - for Catalyst 9800-80 Wireless Controller
    $4,729.99
    Cisco - Cisco
    Cisco - Cisco
    Expansion module - 40 Gigabit LAN - refurbished - for Catalyst 3850-24XS-E, 3850-24XS-S, 3850-24XU-E, 3850-24XU-S
    $4,040.99
    Axiom - Axiom Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4= Compatible
    Axiom - Axiom Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4= Compatible

    Mfr #: AXG95685

    Item #: 006419873

    QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4=) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1270-1330 nm - TAA Compliant
    $4,440.99