We have updated our Privacy Policy 800.408.9663 My Account

    Product Selectors

    Need help finding the exact components necessary to make your single-source procurement complete?

    View list of selectors

    SEARCH RESULTS

    40 Gbps
    $10,000 and up
    NETAPP INC. - NetApp
    NETAPP INC. - NetApp

    Mfr #: X91146A-C

    Item #: 006020190

    Network adapter - 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 2
    $12,477.99
    Cisco - Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 4-Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4XL
    Cisco - Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 4-Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4XL
    Expansion module - 10 GigE, 40 Gigabit LAN - 4 ports - for Catalyst 6503-E, 6504-E, 6506-E, 6506-E IDSM-2, 6509-E, 6509-E 10Gig, 6513-E
    $36,461.99
    Cisco - Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 4-Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4
    Cisco - Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 4-Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4
    Expansion module - 10 GigE, 40 Gigabit LAN - 4 ports - for Catalyst 6503-E, 6504-E, 6506-E, 6506-E IDSM-2, 6509-E, 6509-E 10Gig, 6513-E
    $31,103.99
    Trend Micro Inc. - Trend Micro
    Trend Micro Inc. - Trend Micro

    Mfr #: TPNM0132

    Item #: 007390795

    Expansion module - 40GBase-LR4 x 2
    $22,955.99
    Trend Micro Inc. - Trend Micro
    Trend Micro Inc. - Trend Micro

    Mfr #: TPNM0131

    Item #: 007390901

    Expansion module - 40GBase-SR4 x 2
    $17,932.99
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
    $22,477.99
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    Expansion module - Modular Interface Card (MIC) - 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 2
    $32,130.99
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC - for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; MX-series MX10008, MX10016; PTX Series PTX10008
    $11,719.99
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1264.5-1277.5 nm / 1284.5-1297.5 nm / 1304.5-1317.5 nm / 1324.5-1337.5 nm - for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; MX-series MX10016
    $35,964.99
    Cisco - Cisco
    Cisco - Cisco
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm - for Nexus 56128, 5672, 6001, 93XX, 93XXX, X9432, X9464, X9536, X9564, X9636, X9736
    $10,310.99
    Cisco - Cisco
    Cisco - Cisco
    QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm - for Nexus 56128, 5672, 6001, 93XX, 93XXX, X9432, X9464, X9536, X9564, X9636, X9736
    $25,337.99
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks
    Expansion module - QSFP+ x 16 - for QFX Series QFX3008-I
    $45,751.99
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks QFX10000-36Q
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks QFX10000-36Q
    Expansion module - 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 36
    $61,767.99
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks Packet Flow Accelerator
    JUNIPER NETWORKS - Juniper Networks Packet Flow Accelerator

    Mfr #: QFX-PFA-4Q

    Item #: 003453464

    Expansion module - 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 4
    $53,288.99